Sunday, September 19, 2010


Has Any one heard on the boxer who fought a long time ago named Johnny Risko well hes my Great Grandpa and i am gonna start a PC of him if you have any cards of him or you know anything about him post below Thanks

1 comment:

  1. Johnny Risko.
    AKA Cleveland Rubber Man
    Won 69 Lost 45 Drew 6.
    Birth Name: Mesto Bohunico
    Born: 1902-12-18
    Died: 1953-01-13 (Age:50)
    Risko was a Cleveland baker by trade.